The Field School

Sign In
+
PRINT THIS PAGE

Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2016 - 2017
Jun, 2016
Jul, 2016
Aug, 2016
Sep, 2016
Oct, 2016
Nov, 2016
Dec, 2016
Jan, 2017
Feb, 2017
Mar, 2017
Apr, 2017
May, 2017
Jun, 2017
<  April 2017  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
RESCHEDULED
3:30 PM
TBD
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee


Girls JV Lacrosse
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Bullis School
Girls JV Lacrosse
VS Bullis School
5
Co-ed JV Ultimate Frisbee
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Carter-Barron Tennis Courts
Co-ed JV Ultimate Frisbee
VS Edmund Burke School

Boys JV Tennis
4:00 PM
Home
Location: George Washington University Tennis Courts
Boys JV Tennis
VS Woodrow Wilson High School

St. Albans Quad
4:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Alban's School
Boys & Girls Track & Field


Boys V Baseball
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Charles E Smith Jewish Day School
Boys V Baseball
VS Charles E Smith Jewish Day School
6
Boys MS Baseball
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Alice Deal Middle School
Boys MS Baseball
VS Alice Deal Middle School

Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - West Potomac Polo Fields
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
VS School Without Walls

Girls V Lacrosse
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Girls V Lacrosse
VS Oakcrest

Girls V/JV Softball
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Charles E Smith Jewish Day School
Girls V/JV Softball
VS Charles E Smith Jewish Day School
7
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
2:45 PM
Away
Location: Sidwell Friends School
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
VS Sidwell Friends School
8
 
9
 
10
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Duke Ellington Field
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee


Boys JV Tennis
4:00 PM
Home
Location: George Washington University Tennis Courts
Boys JV Tennis
VS St. Anselm's Abbey School

Girls V Lacrosse
4:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Girls V Lacrosse
VS Woodrow Wilson High School
11
Girls V/JV Softball
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Oakcrest Tennis Courts (Cooper Middle School)
Girls V/JV Softball
VS Oakcrest

Boys V Tennis
4:00 PM
Home
Location: George Washington University Tennis Courts
Boys V Tennis
VS Washington International School

Co-ed JV Ultimate Frisbee
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Lowell School
Co-ed JV Ultimate Frisbee
VS Lowell School

Boys MS Baseball
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Sandy Spring Friends School
Boys MS Baseball
VS Sandy Spring Friends School

MS Track & Field
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Hebrew Academy
MS Track & Field


PVAC @ Hebrew
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Hebrew Academy
Boys & Girls Track & Field


Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
4:30 PM
Home
Location: West Potomac Polo Fields
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
VS School Without Walls
12
Boys JV Tennis
4:00 PM
Home
Location: George Washington University Tennis Courts
Boys JV Tennis
VS Lab School

Girls JV Lacrosse
4:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Girls JV Lacrosse
VS Lab School
13
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - West Potomac Polo Fields
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
VS School Without Walls

Boys V Baseball
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Cosca Regional Park
Boys V Baseball
VS Grace Brethren Christian School

Girls V/JV Softball
4:15 PM
Away
Location: McLean School of Maryland
Girls V/JV Softball
VS McLean School of Maryland

Girls V Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Girls V Lacrosse
VS School Without Walls
14
 
15
Bullis Bulldog Invitational
INVITATIONAL
8:30 AM
Away
Location: Bullis School
Boys & Girls Track & Field

16
 
17
 
18
Girls V/JV Softball
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Forest Hills Park
Girls V/JV Softball
VS Edmund Burke School

Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
4:30 PM
Home
Location: West Potomac Polo Fields
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
VS Washington Latin

Boys V Baseball
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Sandy Spring Friends School
Boys V Baseball
VS Sandy Spring Friends School

Co-ed JV Ultimate Frisbee
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Co-ed JV Ultimate Frisbee
VS Lowell School
19
Girls V/JV Softball
RESCHEDULED
3:15 PM
TBD
Location: Washington Waldorf School
Girls V/JV Softball


Boys JV Tennis
4:00 PM
Home
Location: George Washington University Tennis Courts
Boys JV Tennis
VS The Siena School

Boys MS Baseball
4:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Anselm's Abbey School
Boys MS Baseball
VS St. Anselm's Abbey School

St. Albans Quad
4:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Alban's School
Boys & Girls Track & Field


Girls JV Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Girls JV Lacrosse
VS Washington Latin
20
Boys V Tennis
4:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Anselm's Abbey School
Boys V Tennis
VS St. Anselm's Abbey School

Girls V Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Girls V Lacrosse
VS Brookewood School

Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Landon School
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
VS Landon School

Boys V Baseball
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Olney Manor Park
Boys V Baseball
VS Hebrew Academy
21
Girls V/JV Softball
4:00 PM
Away
Location: East Norbeck (Softball)
Girls V/JV Softball
VS Washington Christian Academy

Boys MS Baseball
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Washington Christian Academy
Boys MS Baseball
VS Washington Christian Academy
22
St. Albans Mini-invite
INVITATIONAL
9:00 AM
Away
Location: St. Alban's School
Boys & Girls Track & Field

23
 
24
Boys JV Tennis
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Home
Location: George Washington University Tennis Courts
Boys JV Tennis
VS Lab School

Girls V/JV Softball
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Home
Location: GW Mt. Vernon Campus
Girls V/JV Softball
VS Washington International School

Boys MS Baseball
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Charles E Smith Jewish Day School
Boys MS Baseball
VS Charles E Smith Jewish Day School
25
Boys V Tennis
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Carter-Barron Tennis Courts
Boys V Tennis
VS Washington International School

Boys V Baseball
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Edmund Burke
Boys V Baseball
VS Edmund Burke School

Girls V/JV Softball
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Charles E Smith Jewish Day School
Girls V/JV Softball
VS Charles E Smith Jewish Day School

MS Track & Field
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Magruder High School
MS Track & Field


PVAC @ Magruder
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Magruder High School
Boys & Girls Track & Field


Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
CANCELED
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Hebrew Academy
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
VS Hebrew Academy
26
Boys JV Tennis
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Sleepy Hollow Bath & Racquet
Boys JV Tennis
VS Bishop Ireton

Boys JV Tennis
4:00 PM
Home
Location: George Washington University Tennis Courts
Boys JV Tennis
VS The Siena School

Girls JV Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Girls JV Lacrosse
VS Bullis School

Co-ed JV Ultimate Frisbee
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Wooton Frisbee
Co-ed JV Ultimate Frisbee
VS Wooton

Boys V Baseball
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Washington Christian Academy
Boys V Baseball
VS Washington Christian Academy

Boys MS Baseball
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Wheaton Regional Field
Boys MS Baseball
VS Hebrew Academy
27
Girls V Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Woodrow Wilson High School
Girls V Lacrosse
VS Woodrow Wilson High School

Boys V Tennis
CANCELED
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Episcopal High School
Boys V Tennis
VS Episcopal High School

Girls V/JV Softball
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Grace Brethren Christian School
Girls V/JV Softball
VS Grace Brethren Christian School

Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field
Co-ed V Ultimate Frisbee
VS Hebrew Academy
28
 
29
 
30