The Field School

Sign In
+
PRINT THIS PAGE

Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2015
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admission
Alumni > Past Events
Alumni > Upcoming and Recent Events
Campus Events
Development
Field Trips
Important Dates
Lunch Offerings
Studio Arts
Winter Internship
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  May 2015  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
27
Faculty Meeting
8:15 AM

Q 4 Interims Due
9:00 AM

Alumni Career Day
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM

FRIDAY SHAM TODAY!
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

Junior College Workshop
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

A Cappella Performance for MS
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM

Boys V Baseball
5:30 PM
Away
Boys V Baseball vs Hebrew Academy

Girls V Lacrosse
5:30 PM
Away
Girls V Lacrosse vs Bullis School
28
Jarrett's Advanced Bio Class to the Zoo
8:50 AM to 2:45 PM

Children's Lit Honors Field Trip
11:55 AM to 1:15 PM

JDS
4:15 PM
Home
Boys V Tennis vs Jewish Day School

Walls
4:30 PM
Home
Varsity Ultimate Frisbee

Softball
5:30 PM
Away
Softball vs Hebrew Academy

Speaker's Series
6:00 PM
29
Sr. Portraits Off Campus
11:55 AM to 1:15 PM

Georgetown Prep Run and Gun
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Georgetown Prep School
Boys & Girls V/JV Track & Field

Boys V Baseball
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
Boys V Baseball vs Covenant Life School

Boys V Baseball
4:30 PM
Away
Boys V Baseball vs Washington Christian Academy

@ Wakefield
6:00 PM
Away
Boys JV/MS Baseball

Lab @ GDS Lower School
6:15 PM
Away
Girls JV/MS Lacrosse vs Georgetown Day School
30
Autism Awareness Day
11:55 AM to 12:35 PM

WIS @CB
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Carter-Barron
Boys V Tennis vs Washington International

Nike Missile Park, 8500 Snouffer School Rd, Gaithersburg
4:15 PM
Away
Softball vs Covenant Life School

Open Mic Night
6:30 PM
1
Staff Development Day/NO SCHOOL


Draper Invitational
12:00 PM
Away
Boys & Girls V/JV Track & Field
2
SAT


SMSH
9:00 AM

Draper Invitational
12:00 PM
Away
Boys & Girls V/JV Track & Field

Pre Prom Dinner Event on Terrace
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

PROM
6:00 PM to 11:00 PM
3
 
4
Faculty Meeting
8:15 AM

MS and Buddy Lunch Grades 6&7 and 10&11
11:55 AM

MS Advisors Meeting
12:00 PM

Irene A. with Seniors
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

Churchill
3:00 PM
Home
Varsity Ultimate Frisbee
5
Faculty Book Group
8:00 AM

Junior College Workshop
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

@SAAS
4:00 PM
Away
Boys JV/MS Tennis vs Saint Anselm's Abbey School

2:35 dis
4:00 PM
Away
Boys V Baseball vs Saint Anselm's Abbey School

SAAS
4:00 PM
Home
Boys V Tennis vs Saint Anselm's Abbey School

Varsity Ultimate Frisbee
5:00 PM
Away
Varsity Ultimate Frisbee vs Hebrew Academy
6
BLOCKS


MS and Buddy Lunch Grades 8 & 12
11:55 AM

Junior College Workshop
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

PVAC @ Hebrew
4:00 PM
Away
Boys & Girls V/JV Track & Field

@ The Heights
4:15 PM
Away
Boys V Tennis vs The Heights School

National Cathedral School
4:30 PM
Home
Girls V Lacrosse
7
BLOCKS


Boys JV/MS Tennis
4:00 AM
Home
Boys JV/MS Tennis vs Saint Anselm's Abbey School

History Department Meeting
8:00 AM

Junior College Workshop
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

tentative
4:30 PM
Home
Girls JV/MS Lacrosse vs Oakcrest
8
Reunions


Junior College Workshop
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

Senior Portfolio Presentations
5:30 PM
9
New Family Brunch
10:15 AM

Studio Day
11:00 AM
10
Semifinals @ Magruder
4:30 PM
Away
Boys V Baseball
11
Faculty Meeting
8:15 AM

Theater Company In-House Field Trip
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Sr. Portraits Off Campus
11:55 AM to 1:15 PM

Boys JV/MS Tennis
4:00 PM
Home
Boys JV/MS Tennis vs The Siena School
12
Tournament

Home
Girls V Lacrosse

SHAM at the END of the DAY!
2:05 PM

Varsity Ultimate Frisbee
4:00 PM
Away
Varsity Ultimate Frisbee vs Washington Latin

PVAC Championships
4:00 PM
Away
Boys & Girls V/JV Track & Field
13
BLOCKS


New Teachers Meeting
8:00 AM
Location: Club Room

Writing Our Lives Field Trip
11:55 AM to 1:15 PM

Math Department Meeting
12:00 PM

Irene A. with Seniors
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

Link's Digital One Class to Canal
1:15 PM to 2:45 PM

BCC
3:30 PM
Home
Varsity Ultimate Frisbee

PVAC Championships
4:00 PM
Away
Boys & Girls V/JV Track & Field

Board Meeting
6:30 PM
14
BLOCKS


Gender Identity Breakfast
8:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Location: Club Room
15
LAST DAY OF SHAM


MS Hike
8:50 AM to 2:45 PM

Irene A. with Seniors
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

Theater Company Performance
4:30 PM
16
Admissions Information Session
9:00 AM

SMSH
9:00 AM

Theater Company
7:00 PM
17
 
18
Faculty Meeting
8:15 AM

MS Advisors Meeting
12:00 PM

Class Meetings
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM
19
Dance Assembly
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

Student vs. Faculty Lacrosse Game
3:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Gallagher Field - 0
Girls V Lacrosse
20
End of Quarter 4


SGA Officer Speeches
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

Faculty Game
3:00 PM
Home
Varsity Ultimate Frisbee
21
REVIEW DAY


English Dept. Meeting
8:00 AM

Academic Luncheon
12:00 PM to 1:15 PM

Class Meetings/SGA Speeches
12:35 PM to 1:15 PM

Sports Banquet
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
22
REVIEW DAY


Faculty Meeting/GYM
8:15 AM

SGA Elections
12:15 PM to 12:50 PM

Final Assembly
1:30 PM
23
 
24
 
25
Memorial Day/NO SCHOOL

26
REVIEW DAY


Faculty Meeting
8:15 AM

8th Grade Ice Cream Social
2:00 PM

EARLY DISMISSAL
2:00 PM
27
Faculty Meeting
8:15 AM

MATH EXAM
9:00 AM
28
Faculty Meeting
8:15 AM

ENGLISH EXAM
9:00 AM
29
Faculty Meeting
8:15 AM

LANGUAGE EXAM
9:00 AM

Faculty Book Club Luncheon
1:00 PM
30
 
31